visit facebook
icp home page
 


 

Travel Team Rosters

2012 - 2013 ICP Portland team rosters are shown below. They are subject to change.

ICP Elite (17U) Roster - click here for player profiles

Head Coach: Sharrief Metoyer
Assistant Coach: Canaan Chatman
Assistant Coach: Dony Wilcher

Ajon Efferson
Kameron Chatman
Arkadiy Mkrtychan
Donaven Dorsey
Deante Strickland
Vonte Carter
Greyson Smallwood
Silas Melson
Jordan Kurahara
Caleb Swanigan
6-0
6-7
6-7
6-6
5-7
5-11
6-10
6-2
6-9
6-7
2014
2014
2014
2014
2015
2014
2015
2014
2014
2016
Serra HS
Long Beach Poly HS
Columbia Christian HS
Timberline HS
Central Catholic HS
Benson Tech HS
Lincoln HS
Thomas Jefferson HS
Sherwood HS
Morningside HS
(CA)
(CA)
(OR)
(WA)
(OR)
(OR)
(OR)
(OR)
(OR)
(IN)


ICP Portland (17U) Roster - click here for player profiles

Head Coach: David Shephard
Assistant Coach: Jahad Hudson
Assistant Coach: Jeff McGee






Kadeem Strickland
LJ Westbrook
Vonte Carter
Blake Brandel
Patrick Myers
Xavier Hallinan
Joseph Smoyer
Joel Johnson
5-9
6-4
5-11
6-7
6-5
5-10
6-7
6-7
2015
2014
2014
2015
2015
2015
2016
2015
Thomas Jefferson HS
Maine Central Prep
Benson Tech HS
Central Catholic HS
Central Catholic HS
Central Catholic HS
Franklin HS
Tigard HS
(OR)
(OR)
(OR)
(OR)
(OR)
(OR)
(OR)


ICP Portland (14U) Roster -
click here for player profiles
 
1st seat - Coach Jeff McGee
2nd seat - Coach Dony Wilcher, Jr.
3rd seat -Coach Zach Davis
  1. Cameron Parker
  2. Conor Bergin
  3. Jalen Frazier
  4. Malik Thirdgill
  5. Kedra'z Williams
  6. Kirmarjae Trent
  7. DeAndre Smith
  8. Tre Davis
  9. Rick Haj
  10. Isaac Bonton
 
 
 
 

ICP Portland (13U) Roster - click here for player profiles
 
1st seat - Coach Canaan Chatman
2nd seat - Coach Jeff McGee
3rd seat - Coach Damon Hickok
  1. Ahmir McGee
  2. Marcus Cunningham, Jr.
  3. Khalil Chatman
  4. Darius Guinn
  5. CJ Davis
  6. Froggie Hickok
  7. Malik Parker
 
 

 
ICP Portland (12U) Roster - click here for player profiles

1st seat - Coach Anthony Deloney
2nd seat - Coach Canaan Chatman
3rd seat- Coach Damon Hickok
  1. Aaron Deloney
  2. Trevon Richmond
  3. Alex Slusher
  4. Marcus Tsohonis
  5. Tyson Parker
  6. Tyrese Rankin
  7. Auston Brooks
  8. Mick Schimmel
 

 

Share |


Tags: basketball  programs  facilities 

<<< go back to previous page

   
West Coast Christmas Championships
Nike Pre-draft Camp
Gymrats Presidents Day Tourney
Nike Elite Youth Basketball League
Rose City Showcase
clash of the classes

         © INNER CITY PLAYERS 2002 - 2014  |  SITE DESIGN & DEVELOPMENT DONATED BY READYWEBGO  webadmin